Our Team

School Leaders

Mr Devereux
Headteacher / Designated Safeguarding Lead / Assessment Co-ordinator / Performance Management Lead

I am originally from Waterford, the oldest and probably the most beautiful city in Ireland.

I moved to London in 2005 to pursue my dream of becoming a teacher. I started my teaching career in a secondary school in Dagenham, before moving to a primary school in Redbridge and then to Tower Hamlets, where I have been about 10 years.

I really enjoy listening to music in my spare time and going to concerts. Unfortunately, my taste in music has not developed with age and I’m still predominantly listening to bands from the ‘80s and ‘90s. It is my goal to run a half marathon this year !…. Fingers crossed I will start training soon.

Ms Ni Loingsigh
Deputy Head/ Safeguarding Officer/ Curriculum Leader/ Religious Education Leader/ RSE Leader

Miss Charles
Assistant Headteacher/ Inclusion Manager/SENDCo/Safeguarding Officer/ LBTH Moderator

Miss McCabe
School Business Manager

Inclusion & Pastoral Team

Miss Laws
SENDCO

Ms Rowe
Pastoral Lead/ Safeguarding Officer

Mrs Bibi
SEN Teaching Assistant / Speech & Language

Ms Mason
Therapist

Ms Knezevic
Therapist

Ms Begum
Family Support Worker

Mr Morley
Music Therapist

Ms Webber
Nurture Support Assistant

Ms Rawlings
LBTH Attendance & Welfare Advisor

Office Team

Mrs Wilson
Attendance and Admissions Officer

Mrs Henderson
Administrative Assistant / Data Protection Officer

Miss Begum
Finance Officer & Administration

Mr Ali
IT Technician

Ms Gomez
Administration Assistant

Premises Team

Mr Hale
School Premises Manager

Mr Woodham
Assistant Caretaker

Upper Key Stage 2

Miss Troughton
UKS2 Phase Lead/ Year 6 Teacher

Mr Langmead
Year 6 Class Teacher

Ms Walsh
Year 5 Class Teacher

Mrs Begum
Year 5 Class Teacher

Ms Burke
LETTA

Ms O'Brien
Teaching Assistant

Ms Rahman
Teaching Assistant

Miss Miah
Teaching Assistant

Lower Key Stage 2

Ms Mohamud
Y4 Class Teacher

Mr Sands
Year 3 Class Teacher/Lower Key Stage 2 Phase Lead

Mr Njie
LETTA

Ms May
Teaching Assistant

Ms Connelly
Teaching Assistant

Ms Miah
Apprentice TA

Mr Clark
Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 1

Ms Randall
Year 2 Class Teacher

Ms Blades
Year 1 Class Teacher

Ms Peck
Year 1 Class Teacher

Ms Taher
Teaching Assistant

Mr Raggett
LETTA

Ms Hamilton
Cover Supervisor

Ms Walker
Teaching Assistant

Ms Martinaitiene
Teaching Assistant

Mr Hamza
Teaching Assistant

Ms Nazir
Teaching Assistant

Mr Yakeen
Teaching Assistant

Mr Ola
Teaching Assistant

Early Years Foundation Stage Team

Ms McGhie
Phase Lead

Ms Gregson
Reception Class Teacher

Ms Barry
Nursery Class Teacher

Ms Olugbola
Nursery Class Teacher

Ms Rayatt
LETTA

Ms Majid
Nursery Nurse

Ms Lauder
Nursery Nurse

Ms Davis
Nursery Nurse

Ms Begum
Teaching Assistant

Ms Cassidy
Teaching Assistant

Ms Horner
Teaching Assistant

PPA Team

Mr Cuming
PE Coordinator / After School Care Manager / Safeguarding Officer

Mrs Mensa
HLTA

Ms Seedat
PPA Cover

Mid-day Team

Ms Gomez
Midday Meals Supervisor

Ms Dooley
Midday Meals Supervisor

Mr Timothy
Sports Coach/Meals Supervisor

Mrs Moore
Senior Midday Supervisor

Catering

Mr Ortega
Chef

Ubah Moalin
Catering

Victoria Fernandes
Catering

Lule Preka
Catering

Katie Mansfield
Catering

Marie Louise Malu
Catering

Natasha Owen
Catering

Maria Mestre
Catering