School Leaders

Mr Devereux
Headteacher / Safeguarding Lead / Assessment Co-ordinator / Performance Management

Mrs Turner
Deputy Headteacher / Safeguarding Officer / Complaints Coordinator / CPD / Standards Leader / Teaching and Learning / Mentoring and Coaching

Mr Everden
Acting Deputy Head / Safeguarding Officer / Lower Phase Standards Leader / Lead Teacher for Reading

Inclusion Team

Ms Adams
Inclusion Leader / Safeguarding Officer

Miss Majasi
SENCo / Safeguarding Officer

Office Team

Mrs Blom
School Business Manager

Mrs Campling
Finance Assistant

Mrs Hall
Receptionist

Mrs Wilson
Attendance and Admissions Officer

Mrs Henderson
Administrative Assistant / Data Protection Officer

Miss Begum
Administration Apprentice

Premises Team

Mr Hale
School Premises Manager

Mr Woodham
Assistant Caretaker

Upper Key Stage

Miss Lynch
Year 6 Class Teacher / Upper Phase Standards Leader / Lead Teacher for RE

Mrs Bailey
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Ayris
Teaching Assistant

Miss Finnegan
Year 6 Class Teacher

Miss Macfarlane
Year 5 Class Teacher

Miss Allen-Rhoden
Year 4 Class Teacher

Miss Smith
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Stacey
SEN Teaching Assistant

Ms Hamilton
Cover Supervisor / Teaching Assistant

Miss Charles
Year 4 Class Teacher / Lead Teacher for Science

Miss Attard
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Martin
SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs Price
Year 5 Class Teacher

Mr Langmead
LETTA Student

Miss Laws
LETTA Student

Mrs Cabral-Jacques
Teaching Assistant

Lower Key Stage

Miss Raistrick
Year 3 Class Teacher

Mr Brennan
Year 3 Class Teacher

Mrs Sullivan
Teaching Assistant / Interventions

Ms McLagen
SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs Bibi
SEN Teaching Assistant

Mr Hicklin
Year 2 Class Teacher / Lead Teacher for Writing

Ms Walker
Teaching Assistant

Miss Catania
Teaching Assistant

Ms Peck
Year 1 Class Teacher / Lead Teacher for Art / DT

Miss Marten
Year 2 Class Teacher

Miss Barry
Year 1 Teacher

Mrs Beautyman
SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs O'Keefe
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Fernley
SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lauder
KS1 Intervention Support

Miss O'Brien
Teaching Assistant

Mr Doherty
LETTA Student

Early Years Foundation Stage Team

Mrs McGhie
EYFS Standards Leader / Nursery Teacher

Miss Cheung
Reception Teacher

Miss Jackson
Reception Teacher

Ms Begum
Teaching Assistant

Ms Majid
Nursery Nurse

Mrs Nazir
Teaching Assistant

Miss Dooley
EYFS Speech and Language

Mrs Newland
Teaching Assistant

Ms Slaney
Nursery Teacher

Ms Davis
Nursery Nurse

Mrs May
Teaching Assistant

Ms Sullivan
Nursery Nurse

Miss Mifsud
SEN Teaching Assistant

Mr Phokeerdoss
SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs Rowe
SEN Teaching Assistant

Ms Brown
SEN Teaching Assistant

PPA Team

Mr Cuming
PE Coordinator / After School Care Manager

Miss Jordan-Patrikios
Lead Teacher for Maths

Mr Scott
Music Instructor

Miss Hemmings

Mid-day Team

Ms Daley
Senior Midday Supervisor

Ms Ellerbeck
Midday Meals Supervisor / After School Care

Ms Gomez
Midday Meals Supervisor

Ms Webber
Midday Meals Supervisor

Ms Brown
Midday Meals Supervisor

Miss Lee
Midday Meals Supervisor

Ms Brooks
Midday Meals Supervisor

Mr Lagorio
Midday Meals Supervisor

Ms Rowe
Midday Meals Supervisor

Ms Erback
Midday Meals Supervisor

Ms Connelly
Midday Meals Supervisor

Catering

Mr Ortega
Chef

Kylie Sherritt
Catering

Teresa Fitasimmons
Catering

Hilaria Dos Santos
Catering

Victoria Fernandes
Catering

Natasha Owen
Catering

Maria Mestre
Catering

Miss Preka
Catering

Governors

Teresa Parker

Sue Blinman

Carol Doherty

Joanne Faulkner

Fr Keith Stoakes

Sr Christine Frost

Mr Devereux

Mr Cameron

Ashley Hill

Caroline Modest

Laurell Hector

Rochelle Clarke
Clerk to the Governors