School Leaders

Mr Devereux
Headteacher / Safeguarding Lead / Assessment Co-ordinator / Performance Management

Mrs Turner
Deputy Headteacher / Safeguarding Officer / Complaints Coordinator / CPD / Standards Leader / Teaching and Learning / Mentoring and Coaching

Mr Everden
Acting Deputy Head / Safeguarding Officer / Lower Phase Standards Leader / Lead Teacher for Reading

Inclusion Team

Ms Finnegan
SENCo / Safeguarding Officer

Ms Rowe
HLTA Inclusion

Office Team

Mrs Blom
School Business Manager

Mrs Campling
Finance Assistant

Mrs Hall
Receptionist

Mrs Wilson
Attendance and Admissions Officer

Mrs Henderson
Administrative Assistant / Data Protection Officer

Miss Begum
Administration Apprentice

Waliul Islam
IT Apprentice

Premises Team

Mr Hale
School Premises Manager

Mr Woodham
Assistant Caretaker

Upper Key Stage 2

Miss Lynch
Year 6 Class Teacher / Phase Lead / Lead Teacher for Maths

Miss Troughton
Year 6 Class Teacher

Mr Langmead
Year 5 Class Teacher

Ms Allen-Rhoden
Year 5 Class Teacher / Lead Teacher for RE

Mr Walela
LETTA Student

Mr Smith-Jones
LETTA Student

Ms Ayris
Teaching Assistant

Ms Beautyman
Teaching Assistant

Ms Smith
Teaching Assistant

Ms Attard
Teaching Assistant

Ms O'Brien
Teaching Assistant

Ms Stacey
Teaching Assistant

Lower Key Stage 2

Miss Charles
Year 4 Class Teacher / Phase Lead / Lead Teacher for Science

Miss Laws
Year 4 Class Teacher

Mr Brennan
Year 3 Class Teacher

Mr Doherty
Year 3 Class Teacher

Ms Hutchings
LETTA Student

Ms Sullivan
Teaching Assistant

Ms Catania
Teaching Assistant

Ms Cabral-Jacques
Teaching Assistant

Ms Fernley
Teaching Assistant

Ms Martinaitiene
Teaching Assistant

Ms Walker
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Bibi
SEN Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 1

Mr Hicklin
Year 2 Class Teacher / Lead Teacher for Writing

Miss Jackson
Year 2 Class Teacher / Lead Teacher for History

Mr Everden
Year 1 Class Teacher / Lead Teacher for Reading

Ms Barry
Year 1 Class Teacher / Lead Teacher for Geography

Ms Hamilton
Cover Supervisor

Ms O'Keefe
Teaching Assistant

Ms McLagen
Teaching Assistant

Ms Lauder
Nursery Nurse

Mr Phokeerdoss
Teaching Assistant

Ms Bailey
Teaching Assistant

Ms Nazir
Teaching Assistant

Early Years Foundation Stage Team

Ms McGhie
Reception Class Teacher / Phase Lead / Lead Teacher for D&T

Ms Cheung
Reception Class Teacher / Lead teacher for Art & Design

Ms Slaney
Nursery Class Teacher

Ms Barlow-Marshall
Nursery Class Teacher

Ms Mifsud
Teaching Assistant

Ms Majid
Nursery Nurse

Ms Newland
Teaching Assistant

Ms Begum
Teaching Assistant

Ms Davis
Nursery Nurse

Ms Sullivan
Nursery Nurse

Ms May
Teaching Assistant

Ms Dooley
Teaching Assistant

PPA Team

Mr Cuming
PE Coordinator / After School Care Manager

Mr Scott
Music Instructor

Miss Hemmings

Mid-day Team

Ms Daley
Senior Midday Supervisor

Ms Gomez
Midday Meals Supervisor

Ms Webber
Midday Meals Supervisor

Ms Brown
Midday Meals Supervisor

Miss Lee
Midday Meals Supervisor

Mr Lagorio
Midday Meals Supervisor

Ms Erback
Midday Meals Supervisor

Ms Connelly
Midday Meals Supervisor

Catering

Mr Ortega
Chef

Teresa Fitasimmons
Catering

Hilaria Dos Santos
Catering

Victoria Fernandes
Catering

Natasha Owen
Catering

Maria Mestre
Catering

Miss Preka
Catering

Katie Mansfield
Catering

Governors

Teresa Parker

Sue Blinman

Carol Doherty

Joanne Faulkner

Fr Keith Stoakes

Sr Christine Frost

Mr Devereux

Ashley Hill

Caroline Modest

Laurell Hector

Mr Everden

Rochelle Clarke
Clerk to the Governors

Mr Cameron